Pat the Painter LLC logo
Approved
Approved

Pat the Painter LLC

Wallcovering or Wallpaper Removal, Interior Painting or Staining, 3-4 Room Interior Painting or Staining,

About us

leader in providing our customers with the highest quality service in an honest, efficient, and professional way. Our pledge is to create successful relationships with our customers, employees and community by building trust, treating every project with the utmost integrity and exceeding expectations. We look forward to working with you!

Services we offer

Painting

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Reviews
5.05 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
100%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%
Showing 1-5 of 5 reviews
Ryan K.
Jun 2026
5.0
Google Review
The crew did some amazing work on our basement! Always a bit nervous about what subs a contractor will go with, but we have nothing but good things to say about Pat the Painter. Everyone we interacted with was professional, happy to answer our questions, and cared about the quality of their work.

Deborah B.
Jun 2026
5.0
Google Review
They painted my ceiling and did an awesome job. They covered everything and was very professional. I highly recommend them.

Andrea B.
Dec 2025
5.0
Google Review
Stop searching, you’ve found the best! Professional, experienced, considerate and the best interior painters around!

Dianne F.
Dec 2025
5.0
Google Review
Pat and his crew did an excellent job repairing Sheetrock and painting a couple of rooms in my house. Meticulous work, great communication and thorough cleanup.

Melinda S.
Dec 2025
5.0
Google Review
Pat and company were very professional. Replied quickly to provide price quote. We had our livingroom ceiling and walls painted and they repaired a damaged ceiling in the spare bedroom. They showed up when they said they would and were very neat. We would not hesitate to hire Pat again.

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Pat the Painter LLC is currently rated 5.0 overall out of 5.

Monday: 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Tuesday: 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Wednesday: 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Thursday: 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Friday: 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Saturday: Closed Sunday: Closed

Yes, Pat the Painter LLC offers free project estimates.

No, Pat the Painter LLC does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, Pat the Painter LLC does not offer emergency services.

No, Pat the Painter LLC does not offer warranties.