Power Home Technologies logo

Power Home Technologies

About us

Power Home Technologies, LLC, is committed to excellence in every aspect of our business. We uphold a standard of integrity, bound by fairness, honesty, and personal responsibility. Our distinction is the quality of service we bring to our customers. Accurate knowledge of our trade, combined with ability, is what makes us true professionals. Above all, we are watchful of our customers interests and make their concerns the basis of our business.

Business highlights

14 years of experience

Services we offer

Alarm or Security System Installation, Door Bell Cameras, Home Automation, Thermostat control , Video Surveillance.

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Warranties

Yes

Accepted Payment Methods

  • CreditCard
Reviews
4.810 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
90%
4
10%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%
Showing 1-10 of 10 reviews
Shaniqua C.
Apr 2019
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
i was satisfied with the job

Morgan C.
Mar 2019
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Got service quickly

April T.
Nov 2018
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
They were the first to contact me at 730am, offered the product I was interested in by a national security company and next day installation on a Saturday

Greg C.
Oct 2018
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
I recommend Power Home Technologies, this company shows up on time and does exactly what they say they are going to do!

James B.
Jul 2018
4.5
Yes, I recommend this pro
Cool

Jennifer N.
Jun 2018
4.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
They do good job.come on time

Jack G.
Feb 2018
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro

Gene S.
Jan 2018
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Our technician Anthony was a "rockstar" and one of the hardest working service providers I have ever hired! The Company President Erik was involved in helping us to decide on using Power Home Technologies and his involvement with our project was the deciding factor in selecting this company. Our salesman Rod was extremely knowledgeable in the company's products and services and very patient in providing us with exactly what we needed. Their equipment is top notch in the industry in my opinion and I would recommend this company to anyone seeking an alarm system. Thank you Erik, Rod and Anthony for a great experience!!!

Toi G.
Dec 2017
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Service Technician was great to work with.

Rick W.
Oct 2017
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
No comment

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Power Home Technologies is currently rated 4.9 overall out of 5.

Monday: Open All Day Tuesday: Open All Day Wednesday: Open All Day Thursday: Open All Day Friday: Open All Day Saturday: Open All Day Sunday: Open All Day

Power Home Technologies accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard

Yes, Power Home Technologies offers free project estimates.

No, Power Home Technologies does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, Power Home Technologies does not offer emergency services.

Yes, Power Home Technologies offers warranties.