Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.
Rubicon, LLC
Electrical for Home Addition or Remodel - Install, Electrical for Home Addition, Electrical Wiring or Panel Upgrade,
About us
Interior remodel and construction jobs, such as: Tile Drywall Paint Flooring Kitchen and bathroom Design services Cleaning
Business highlights
Se habla espanol
Emergency services offered
Amenities
Emergency Services
Yes
Reviews
5.07 Reviews
| Number of Stars | Image of Distribution | Number of Ratings |
|---|---|---|
| 100% | ||
| 0% | ||
| 0% | ||
| 0% | ||
| 0% |
Showing 1-7 of 7 reviews
Dakota G.
Jan 2024
Stacy had wonderful communication and completed the job in a timely professional manner. Will definitely hire him again.
Rachel H.
Dec 2023
Great experience with Rubicon. Hired for a landscaping project. He had some great ideas and my front yard turned out better than I imagined. Easy to work with and incredibly fair pricing. Plan to hire again next spring and summer
Al M.
Nov 2023
Great service at a reasonable price. Have been using them for years. The owner is a stand-up guy that has always done a great job and is very responsive to any additional needs. Always goes the extra mile on any job. Would recommend them to anyone!
John T.
Nov 2023
Stacy completed multiple projects at my house and did an excellent job on each. He's quick and easy to communicate with, and has the expertise to accurately diagnose and fix each issue that inevitability crops up during any home remodel project. He understands older homes and what it takes to help modernize them - no easy task sometimes. I look forward to utilizing Rubicon, LLC's services again, in the near future.
Larry S.
Nov 2023
Very knowledgeable neat and clean workmanship Completed work in good time
Jack G.
Nov 2023
Amazing contractor. Single handedly saved my project.
Jeanne J.
Nov 2023
Very knowledgeable on lawn rehab, sprinklers, tree planting, well water pump rehab, door replacement, faucet instillation, electrical socket relocation, dryer heating element repair. Very hard worker. Looks for the least expensive options on all projects. Offers creative, artistic ideas. I highly recommend Rubicon.
Licensing
State Contractor License Requirements
All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.
*Contact business to see additional licenses.
FAQ
Rubicon, LLC is currently rated 5.0 overall out of 5.
No, Rubicon, LLC does not offer free project estimates.
No, Rubicon, LLC does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.
Yes, Rubicon, LLC offers emergency services.
No, Rubicon, LLC does not offer warranties.