Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.
Geo Icon
Sparklean Housekeeping Services logo

Sparklean Housekeeping Services

Carpets or Rugs - Clean at Home, Maid Service, Post Construction - Clean-up,

About us

At Sparklean, we believe a clean space always makes us feel good. After working in the housekeeping industry for years, my best friend and I decided to start our own service to provide our customers with the Sparklean homes they deserve. We understand that having a stranger in your home can be unsettling. That's why we prioritize meeting our customers beforehand to discuss their needs and preferences. As trustworthy friends, we focus on the quality of our work to ensure you are delighted with the results. Let us give you the peace of mind that comes with a sparkling clean home!

Business highlights

Se habla espanol
Emergency services offered

Amenities

Emergency Services

Yes

Free Estimates

Yes

Reviews
5.01 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
100%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%
Showing 1-1 of 1 reviews
Isaí V.
Oct 2024
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
I couldn’t be more impressed with the service! From the moment I booked, everything was handled professionally and efficiently. The cleaning team was punctual, friendly, and incredibly thorough. Every room was left spotless and fresh, with attention to even the smallest details. I’ve used other cleaning services in the past, but none compare to the quality and care I received here. Highly recommend for anyone looking for a reliable and top-notch house cleaning company!

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Sparklean Housekeeping Services is currently rated 5.0 overall out of 5.

Yes, Sparklean Housekeeping Services offers free project estimates.

No, Sparklean Housekeeping Services does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

Yes, Sparklean Housekeeping Services offers emergency services.

No, Sparklean Housekeeping Services does not offer warranties.