Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.
Geo Icon
Sparkle & Shine logo

Sparkle & Shine

Maid Service, Post Construction - Clean-up, Ducts & Vents - Clean,

About us

We offer you the attention to detail and speed of service that only is found in hometown professionals. At Sparkle & Shine, we understand the importance of a clean and inviting environment, whether it's your office, store, or home. With our 16 years of experience in commercial and residential cleaning, we have perfected our craft to provide you with top-notch service. When you choose Sparkle & Shine, you choose a team that goes above and beyond to ensure your satisfaction. Our dedicated professionals are trained to pay attention to every detail, leaving no spot untouched. From dusting to vacuuming, mopping to disinfecting, we take pride in our thoroughness. Time is valuable, and we understand that. That's why we strive to complete our cleaning services with efficiency. Our team works diligently to deliver exceptional results without compromising on quality. You can trust us to get the job done right the first time, saving you time and allowing you to focus on what matters most to you. Whether you need regular cleaning services or a one-time deep clean, Sparkle & Shine is here to meet your needs. We offer flexible scheduling options, ensuring our services fit seamlessly into your busy life. Our goal is to make your space sparkle and shine, providing you with a fresh and welcoming atmosphere. Experience the Sparkle & Shine difference for yourself. Call us today at 515-460-0194 to schedule your cleaning service. Let our hometown professionals take care of your cleaning needs, so you can enjoy a clean, healthy, and beautiful environment. Sparkle & Shine, where cleanliness meets excellence.

Business highlights

Emergency services offered
Veteran owned and operated

Services we offer

Commercial Clean, Construction Clean, Janitorial, Move In/Out Clean, Office Cleaning, Residential Cleaning

Amenities

Emergency Services

Yes

Free Estimates

Yes

Accepted Payment Methods

  • CreditCard
Reviews
This pro is new on Angi.Be the first to write them a review!
This pro is new on Homeadvisor.Be the first to write them a review!

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Sparkle & Shine accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard

Yes, Sparkle & Shine offers free project estimates.

No, Sparkle & Shine does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

Yes, Sparkle & Shine offers emergency services.

No, Sparkle & Shine does not offer warranties.