GREEN SUMMER LANDSCAPE AND HARDSCAPE logo
Approved
Approved

GREEN SUMMER LANDSCAPE AND HARDSCAPE

Landscape Design Service, Landscape Minor Grading or Resloping Service, Interlocking Pavers for Patios, Walks & Steps Installation,

About us

Specializing in LANDSCAPING SERVICES, TREE SERVICE ,DRIVEWAY GRAVEL, ALL CONCRETE ,DECKS AND PORCHES, OUTDOOR KITCHENS AND PATIOS! We always guarantee your satisfaction and won?t leave until the job is done right. We take pride in ourselves and on the quality work we provide, while always delivering great customer service! Check out our services offered, then call --or-- click to schedule a free estimate today!

Business highlights

Se habla espanol
8 years of experience

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Accepted Payment Methods

  • CreditCard
Reviews
4.833 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
88%
4
9%
3
3%
2
0%
1
0%
Showing 1-25 of 33 reviews
Betty P.
Nov 2025
5.0
Far exceeded my expectations

Tessa D.
Oct 2025
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Kevin was awesome, fast service, great work, quality work. Kevin even made sure we got the right plants and trees for our needs. Will definitely use green summer

Tessa D.
Oct 2025
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
$1,350
Excellent! Great communication, they met me at the nursery and transported my trees to my house and planted them all. Will definitely use them in the future for concrete and more landscaping as we build out our backyard.
Response from GREEN SUMMER LANDSCAPE AND HARDSCAPE
"Thank you so much for your business, God Bless you"

Mike S.
Oct 2024
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
It went great. Kevin is an 'owner operator' so I don't have to deal with a guy disconnected from the work coming it to check in once in a blue moon. He does stuff the right way. He communicates amazingly, we had some small 'additions' to the project that were fairly priced and didn't go much beyond the original quote (few hundred bucks on a 10k+ job). Also, these additions were caused by poor workmanship of my hardscapes company I had earlier, Kevin's team rebuilt part of their wall, re-supported the coping in one corner, and added a low retaining wall to the edge of the patio to keep the pavers from falling out into the yard (yes, previous company just had pavers end to grass with a plastic mulch bed edge holding in the patio). I was referred to Kevin through a neighbor and he has also completed a fairly large job at my neighbors house since (similar work to mine).

Peter W.
Oct 2024
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Kevins team was punctual, fast, flexible, and did the job just as expected. Would definitely hire them again!

Scott G.
Jul 2024
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
$2,000
Went well. Very fast and product result was great.

Gregory B.
Jun 2024
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
$11,300
Everything was accomplished and would hire again for additional projects in the future.

Jamie M.
May 2024
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
$2,000
Very quick and professional. Had ideas for drainage to help reduce further issues. Great experience!

Darron O.
Jan 2024
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
$6,200
Very easy, quick, happy with the results

Paul N.
Dec 2023
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
They came in formed it up and the next day they poured cleaned up and were gone great job thanks

Linda P.
Aug 2023
3.0
Kevin couldn't keep his word on when he was coming to work on our project. HIs stories conflicted. What I was told would be done in less than a week turned into almost a month long project. I was stressed out most of the time while this went on. I had to get upset with him in order for him to finally get the job done or it probably would have taken even longer.
Response from GREEN SUMMER LANDSCAPE AND HARDSCAPE
"Thanks anyway"

Phillip J.
May 2023
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
$2,500
It went great I'm looking forward to doing business in the future.

Gary S.
Mar 2023
4.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Very pleased with finished product but awaiting chimney exhaust top.

Kay L.
Mar 2023
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Very good finishing job on time

Arnie M.
Mar 2023
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Fantastic. Great work

Doug K.
Mar 2023
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
We are happy with the results of their job

Bethany S.
Mar 2023
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
They were quick and thorough. Would use again.

Blake V.
Jan 2023
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Couldn't ask for better work and communication

Darlene C.
Nov 2022
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Kevin & his team was professional & did a great job!

Leslie W.
Oct 2022
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Great! Prompt, efficient, affordable. Perfect combination.

Juan E.
Aug 2022
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Exceeded expectations. Accommodated my scheduling window, my specs on how much I wanted trimmed and hauled everything off leaving everything looking spectacular ready for pictures.

Mary H.
Jun 2022
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
$2,650
Absolutely fabulous the job was completely completed in a timely manner. Great communication along every step of the project. A very fair price and bought materials we ask for. Would hire for another project.

Mike R.
Jun 2022
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Kevin and his team were awesome to work with. He came out in a timely manner to give me a quote, showed up on time, gave a fair price and completed the whole job very quickly. I would 100% recommend this company to any friends.

Misty W.
Apr 2022
4.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
$900
Very good so much so that my husband want to hire again to complete the beds in front of the house As his health is keeping him from doing the work himself

Nina C.
Apr 2022
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Very dependable, honest, and courteous Would recommend him to work on any landscaping project you have.
Showing 1-25 of 33

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

GREEN SUMMER LANDSCAPE AND HARDSCAPE is currently rated 4.8 overall out of 5.

GREEN SUMMER LANDSCAPE AND HARDSCAPE accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard

Yes, GREEN SUMMER LANDSCAPE AND HARDSCAPE offers free project estimates.

No, GREEN SUMMER LANDSCAPE AND HARDSCAPE does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, GREEN SUMMER LANDSCAPE AND HARDSCAPE does not offer emergency services.

No, GREEN SUMMER LANDSCAPE AND HARDSCAPE does not offer warranties.