Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.
Geo Icon
Default business cover photo

Melvin Handyman Company

Handyman for Multiple Small Projects, Powerwashing, Carpet Repair, Refasten, or Stretch,

About us

We bring years of expertise and dedication to every project. With a strong background in customer service and technical proficiency, we prioritize delivering top-notch results that exceed expectations. Our commitment to continuous learning ensures that I stay updated with the latest industry trends and best practices. Whether it's troubleshooting complex issues or providing routine maintenance, we approach each task with precision and professionalism. Our goal is to build lasting relationships with clients based on trust, reliability, and exceptional service delivery.

Business highlights

Se habla espanol
16 years of experience

Services we offer

Handyman

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Accepted Payment Methods

  • CreditCard
Reviews
4.01 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
0%
4
100%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%

Filter reviews by service

Showing 1-1 of 1 reviews
Dennis Y.
Jan 2026
4.0
Handyman for Multiple Small Projects
He was on time, he stayed in touch with me. He fixed my vinyl siding and he cleaned out my gutters as well.

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Melvin Handyman Company is currently rated 4.0 overall out of 5.

Melvin Handyman Company accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard

Yes, Melvin Handyman Company offers free project estimates.

No, Melvin Handyman Company does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, Melvin Handyman Company does not offer emergency services.

No, Melvin Handyman Company does not offer warranties.