Titan Tree Care, LLC logo
Approved
Approved

Titan Tree Care, LLC

Tree Service, Tree Stump Removal, Tree Trimming,

About us

Business highlights

Emergency services offered
Veteran owned and operated

Amenities

Emergency Services

Yes

Free Estimates

Yes

Reviews
4.98 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
88%
4
13%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%
Showing 1-8 of 8 reviews
Betsy P.
Nov 2022
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Dorian and his crew did excellent tree work for our home property, business property, and even our son used his services. Highly recommend!!

Blake G.
May 2019
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
$1,800
They are excellent because he is professional and he get the job done clean

Joanne T.
May 2019
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
They are very professional, quick, neat and tidy. They follow instructions very well and I would use them again. I tried other tree service before but they are the best.

Steve S.
May 2019
4.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Very good! They were on time, professional and I would hire them on a heart beat.

Cole R.
May 2019
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
$1,500
It went really well I would recommend them and the price was reasonable ad they are hard workers also they delivered there promise.

Pam D.
May 2019
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
$800
Wonderful. I was very happy. They were professional. They were on time. They did exactly what I said .

Sandy A.
Aug 2018
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
$1,000
Excellent. It is rare to have zero qualms. Dorian was polite, helpful and did more than asked, doing some additional cleanup in the backyard, saying it was easier for his crew to dispose of all the old leaves, etc. The entire crew was very good, quick, thorough and the price was great.

Robert B.
Oct 2017
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
$900
...............

Licensing

Licensed*

Trade License Number

TITANTC774PB

Trade License Expiration

06/29/2028

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Titan Tree Care, LLC is currently rated 4.9 overall out of 5.

Monday: 12:00 AM - 11:59 PM Tuesday: 12:00 AM - 11:59 PM Wednesday: 12:00 AM - 11:59 PM Thursday: 12:00 AM - 11:59 PM Friday: 12:00 AM - 11:59 PM Saturday: 12:00 AM - 11:59 PM Sunday: 12:00 AM - 11:59 PM

Yes, Titan Tree Care, LLC offers free project estimates.

No, Titan Tree Care, LLC does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

Yes, Titan Tree Care, LLC offers emergency services.

No, Titan Tree Care, LLC does not offer warranties.