
Approved
West Coast Air Conditioning
Central A/C Installation, Central A/C Service or Repair, Heat Pump Installation and Replacement,
About us
West Coast Air Conditioning is an Air Conditioning service provider serving CalaverasCounty, San Joaquin County, and surrounding areas area since 2010
Business highlights
Se habla espanol
Emergency services offered
37 years of experience
Amenities
Emergency Services
Yes
Free Estimates
Yes
Reviews
5.011 Reviews
| Number of Stars | Image of Distribution | Number of Ratings |
|---|---|---|
| 100% | ||
| 0% | ||
| 0% | ||
| 0% | ||
| 0% |
Filter reviews by service
Showing 1-11 of 11 reviews
Fatana R.
Jun 2018
Central A/C Service or Repair
They did a wonderful work they were on time .
Todd N.
Jun 2018
Central A/C Service or Repair
Dan was a great guy. Took my call at 7:30 at night and was here right on time the next morning to fix my A/C at a very reasonable cost.
Mason C.
Sep 2017
Central A/C Service or Repair
Honest, on time and excellent services!
Maritza N.
Aug 2017
Central A/C Service or Repair
I was able to tell Dan what my issue was, he was able to give me a quote over the phone and his assistant came out the same day and fixed our unit. Very prompt, reliable and affordable.
Rhonda B.
Aug 2017
Central A/C Service or Repair
He came the day I began my search and repaired the AC per the request. Just in time for a heat wave!
Philip V.
Aug 2017
Central A/C Service or Repair
N/A
Rosie ,.
Aug 2017
Central A/C Installation
He was able to come out the same day.
Tracy H.
Aug 2017
Central A/C Service or Repair
I would recommend him to anyone.
Gina
Aug 2017
Central A/C Service or Repair
He's very helpful, friendly, and called back right away
Chris L.
Aug 2017
Central A/C Service or Repair
He did it all for the price he said he would do it for.
Bruce W.
Aug 2017
Central A/C Service or Repair
He was prompt, accurate in estimates, absolutely persistent in solving problems.
Licensing
Licensed*
Trade License Number
952030
Trade License Locale
CA
Trade License Expiration
09/30/2026
State Contractor License Requirements
All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.
*Contact business to see additional licenses.
FAQ
West Coast Air Conditioning is currently rated 5.0 overall out of 5.
Yes, West Coast Air Conditioning offers free project estimates.
No, West Coast Air Conditioning does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.
Yes, West Coast Air Conditioning offers emergency services.
No, West Coast Air Conditioning does not offer warranties.