FOXCROFT SOLUTIONS LLC logo
Approved
Approved

FOXCROFT SOLUTIONS LLC

Asphalt Shingle Roofing Installation and Replacement,

About us

At Foxcroft Solutions, we're here to offer reliable, efficient, and professional roofing services tailored to your needs. Our team of skilled technicians is dedicated to delivering top-notch craftsmanship and exceptional customer service, making us your go-to solution for all your roofing, siding, gutters and other exterior projects. If you are looking for a professional you can trust, please call today to schedule a no-obligation estimate!

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Accepted Payment Methods

  • CreditCard
Reviews
5.06 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
100%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%

Filter reviews by service

Showing 1-6 of 6 reviews
James M.
May 2026
5.0
Asphalt Shingle Roofing Installation and Replacement
Drew and his team were efficient, clean, understanding and on time. They were thorough in their work and the results were great. If you’re looking for a trustworthy partner, this is it!

Catherine P.
May 2026
5.0
Google Review
Drew's work is wonderful! I'm happy with the price and timeliness of the project. Will definitely be using again.

Jason R.
May 2026
5.0
Google Review
Drew does an amazing job. From our initial phone call to the end of the project He was in constant communication and was able to work around our hectic schedule. He got the job done fast and our floors look amazing! He's very professional and on top of that a really nice guy! He made sure we understood all the different options and steps that needed to be taken to fix our floors. He is my go to for any future needs.

Mai M.
May 2026
5.0
Google Review
Foxcroft Solutions recently completed a water restoration project for our flooded basement due to the large storm that swept through Milwaukee. They repaired drywall, tackled the mold, and installed LVP flooring and baseboards. From the first walk-through, Drew was extremely detail-oriented and thoroughly explained his plan, which included what we wanted plus items we hadn’t even considered, such as effected door frames, drywall work, ect. He was able to provide a quote the same day and came back that very day once the contract was signed. My husband had a medical emergency shortly after the contract was signed, and Drew was so understanding. He went above and beyond to ensure that our load was lightened. He went out to get flooring samples for us and even placed the order on our behalf, even though we had originally planned to do it ourselves to save on costs. He went beyond his scope of work in many many ways to lessen our stress. His final work was clean and extremely well done. We can definitely tell that Drew is a perfectionist and takes great pride in his work. We are super happy with the results. But above all, Drew was genuinely so kind, funny, and transparent. In regard to pricing, he has very competitive rates! I can tell he’s an honest businessman and communicates everything straightforwardly. Highly recommend him for any home improvement needs! And will continue to recommend him to everyone I know.

Gail B.
May 2026
5.0
Google Review
Foxcroft Solutions recently updated our kitchen and bathroom. They were very attuned to our needs and preferences, and went the extra mile to insure we were 100% satisfied with everything. Quality workmanship all around and attention to detail. We would definitely use them again for any future projects. Highly recommend!

Leslie K.
May 2026
5.0
Google Review
What a beautiful job. The workers and Drew are skilled craftsman with attention to the smallest detail. They kept the area clean, respected or property and were polite. After the mess from another other contractor it was a pleasure to have true professionals that take pride in their work. I will be having more work done by this company in the fall.

Licensing

Insured

Licensed*

Trade License Number

1022 - DCFR

Trade License Locale

WI

Trade License Expiration

05/21/2027

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

FOXCROFT SOLUTIONS LLC is currently rated 5.0 overall out of 5.

Monday: 7:00 AM - 7:00 PM Tuesday: 7:00 AM - 7:00 PM Wednesday: 7:00 AM - 7:00 PM Thursday: 7:00 AM - 7:00 PM Friday: 7:00 AM - 7:00 PM Saturday: 8:00 AM - 1:00 PM Sunday: Closed

FOXCROFT SOLUTIONS LLC accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard

Yes, FOXCROFT SOLUTIONS LLC offers free project estimates.

No, FOXCROFT SOLUTIONS LLC does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, FOXCROFT SOLUTIONS LLC does not offer emergency services.

No, FOXCROFT SOLUTIONS LLC does not offer warranties.