Painter Bros of Boston South Shore logo
Approved
Approved

Painter Bros of Boston South Shore

Commercial Exterior Building Painting or Staining Service, 3-4 Room Interior Painting or Staining, 5+ Room Interior Painting or Staining,

About us

We are a professional painting company that prioritizes high-quality work and 100% customer satisfaction. We are extremely passionate about the work that we do and you can depend on us to provide a high quality service at a fair and honest price. We understand that the future of our business depends upon our reputation and that is why customer service is by far our highest priority. When you choose us as your professional painting company, we automatically include a free, 2-year labor warranty. In addition, you do not pay anything until the job is complete and you are fully happy with the result of the project. In the rare case that something is not up to your expectations, we fix it for free! If you are looking for a professional you can trust, please call today to schedule a no-obligation estimate!

Business highlights

Se habla espanol

Services we offer

Painting

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Warranties

Yes

Accepted Payment Methods

  • CreditCard
Reviews
3.52 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
50%
4
0%
3
0%
2
50%
1
0%

Filter reviews by service

Showing 1-2 of 2 reviews
Dan F.
Aug 2026
2.0
3-4 Room Interior Painting or Staining
$700
Simple paint job (2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom) with an atypical schedule (had colors ready for one room but still deciding on other 2 while work was being done). Met with owner, got a quote, ultimately agreed. Slightly overpriced compared to other quotes but had more availability and flexibility for the job, which is why we proceeded. First part of job done within a day, maybe only needed minor touch ups but ultimately solid work. We finalize the details for colors and pick a date. Morning of Painter Bros have to cancel; doesn?t have the crew. Apologizes and asks to reschedule. That?s fine; we can do it a week later. Night before I text to make sure we are good. No answer. Morning of I text and call no answer. Finally calls me back and says that his franchise is no longer doing business and that he ?forgot to tell me.? Says he will put me in touch with another franchise owner but also scrambled to see if we could reschedule Monday. Wasn't taking off work after 2 no shows. Cancelled job.

Carol S.
Jul 2026
5.0
They were good. They complete the work no matter the time. And, they came back and checked to make sure I was satisfied. And, they also gave a warranty for the work. Great service, price wasn't bad.

Licensing

Insured

Licensed*

Trade License Number

220016

Trade License Locale

MA

Trade License Expiration

05/30/2028

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Painter Bros of Boston South Shore is currently rated 3.5 overall out of 5.

Painter Bros of Boston South Shore accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard

Yes, Painter Bros of Boston South Shore offers free project estimates.

No, Painter Bros of Boston South Shore does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, Painter Bros of Boston South Shore does not offer emergency services.

Yes, Painter Bros of Boston South Shore offers warranties.