Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.
Geo Icon
Default business cover photo

An Organized Space

Commercial Professional Space or Office Organization Service,

About us

An Organized Space helps you to "Live a Clutter Free Life" whether in the home or office. I offer a fully customizable approach to achieving order and tranquility. I will work with you to improve your quality of life and to take items off your to-do list so you have time to do the things you love. I can help you with moving, selling unwanted items and senior transition.

Business highlights

16 years of experience

Memberships & Affiliations

National Association of Professional Organizers (NAPO)

Services we offer

Consultant - Professional Space or Office Organizer , Residential & Commercial

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Accepted Payment Methods

  • CreditCard
Reviews
5.02 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
50%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%

Filter reviews by service

Showing 1-2 of 2 reviews
Linda F.
Jul 2010
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
I needed someone to help me clean up and clear out and organize my small very cluttered condo. I was under a lot of pressure to get a maximum amount of work done under a very lot of pressure because my husband was critically ill in the hospital. Sue was extremely helpful and very flexible working with me on my schedule which was always changing because I had to be at the hospital so much of the time. We haven't finished because, I brought my husband home and I have not been able to plan a schedule to have Sue back but, I will ask her to come back. She is very pleasant to work with.

Homeowner
Jun 2010
N/A
Commercial Professional Space or Office Organization Service
Yes, I recommend this pro
She does excellent work, helped me with my master closet and office. She does very good work, very reliable and friendly. I highly recommend her to others. She will do my garage next.

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

An Organized Space is currently rated 5.0 overall out of 5.

An Organized Space accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard

Yes, An Organized Space offers free project estimates.

No, An Organized Space does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, An Organized Space does not offer emergency services.

No, An Organized Space does not offer warranties.