Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.
Geo Icon
Appalachian Water Treatment logo

Appalachian Water Treatment

Water Treatment & Purification System Installation and Replacement, Swimming Pool Cleaning and Maintenance Service, Swimming Pool Opening & Closing Service,

About us

The Water Store by Appalachian Water Treatment is East TN's only full service, one-stop shop for all things water! Whether you're in the market for water treatment, pool or spa parts, chemicals or supplies - you can find it here - at the water superstore!

Business highlights

17 years of experience

Services we offer

Water Treatment & Purification System - Install or Replace , Water Treatment & Purification System - Repair or Service

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Accepted Payment Methods

  • CreditCard
Reviews
This pro is new on Angi.Be the first to write them a review!
This pro is new on Homeadvisor.Be the first to write them a review!

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Appalachian Water Treatment accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard

Yes, Appalachian Water Treatment offers free project estimates.

No, Appalachian Water Treatment does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, Appalachian Water Treatment does not offer emergency services.

No, Appalachian Water Treatment does not offer warranties.