Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.
Geo Icon
Default business cover photo

Barbara Eddy's Superior Interiors

Interior Decorator, Blinds or Shades Repair, Drapes or Curtains Repair or Alter Service,

About us

Barbara Eddy's Superior Interiors Specializes in WINDOW COVERINGS OF ALL DESCRIPTIONS: Roman Shades, Blinds, Shutters, Woven Woods, Skylight Shades, Draperies, Valances, Lambrequins, Vertical Blinds. UPHOLSTERY--BEDDING: Spreads, Shams, Dusters--HEADBOARDS (Construction & upholstery)--TABLE LINENS--PAINT COLOR CONSULTATION--SPATIOAL DESIGN (ORGANIZING

Business highlights

Emergency services offered
47 years of experience

Services we offer

Interior Decorating: Children's Personalized Theme Rooms, Paint & Color Consultation, Spatial Design. , Interior Design: Specializing in ALL window coverings:Roman shades, Blinds, Shutters, Woven Woods, Skylight Shades, Drapes, Valances, Lambrequins, Vertical BLinds. Bedding: Headboards (Constructions & Upholstery), Spreads, Shams, Bed Skirts, Throw Pillows. Table Linens, Upholstery , Professional Home or Office Organizer: From Clutter to Serenity: Down-sizing & Purging of Living Spaces, Closets, Garages, Attics, Offices. Preparation for re-locating.

Amenities

Emergency Services

Yes

Free Estimates

Yes

Reviews
5.02 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
50%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%

Filter reviews by service

Showing 1-2 of 2 reviews
Elizabeth D.
Jul 2010
5.0
Blinds or Shades Repair
Yes, I recommend this pro
Barbara has been very responsive and quick to help with the extra work needed. highly recommend her services!

Homeowner
May 2010
N/A
Interior Decorator
Yes, I recommend this pro
She was very good, working with my since 2005. She knows what she is done, gives great ideas for my house. She is just very creative.

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Barbara Eddy's Superior Interiors is currently rated 5.0 overall out of 5.

Yes, Barbara Eddy's Superior Interiors offers free project estimates.

No, Barbara Eddy's Superior Interiors does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

Yes, Barbara Eddy's Superior Interiors offers emergency services.

No, Barbara Eddy's Superior Interiors does not offer warranties.