Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.
Geo Icon
Default business cover photo

Cool Guys Mechanical, LLC

Thermostat - Install or Replace, Central A/C Installation, Central A/C Service or Repair,

About us

Cool Guys Mechanical, LLC is a full service HVAC Contractor that has been serving TX and the surrounding area of Converse since 2010. Whether you are in the market for a new HVAC system maintained or repaired Cool Guys Mechanical, LLC will be able to provide you with exceptional service. Our goal is to provide a comfortable climate and outstanding service to every customer.

Business highlights

16 years of experience

Services we offer

Central A/C - Install , Central A/C - Service or Repair - For Business , Electric Furnace: Repair - For Business , Gas Furnace: Repair , HVAC

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Accepted Payment Methods

  • CreditCard
Reviews
5.01 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
100%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%

Filter reviews by service

Showing 1-1 of 1 reviews
Kristy B.
Apr 2015
5.0
Heat Pump Repair or Service
Yes, I recommend this pro
Came out as fast as possible. Excellent service. Great customer service. I have nothing but praise.

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Cool Guys Mechanical, LLC is currently rated 5.0 overall out of 5.

Cool Guys Mechanical, LLC accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard

Yes, Cool Guys Mechanical, LLC offers free project estimates.

No, Cool Guys Mechanical, LLC does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, Cool Guys Mechanical, LLC does not offer emergency services.

No, Cool Guys Mechanical, LLC does not offer warranties.