Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.
Geo Icon
Decon Pro Green, LLC logo

Decon Pro Green, LLC

Fire or Smoke Damage Recovery Service, Commercial Toxicity and Mold Removal, Toxicity and Mold Removal,

About us

Decon Pro Green, LLC, offers unique proprietary services that are designed specifically to improve indoor air quality for chemical-biological prevention, decontamination, and recovery services. Also, Decon Pro Green, LLC, services are EPA registered, eco-friendly--for broad-spectrum solutions--leaving your residential and commercial environment free from mold, hidden fungal spores, allergens, asthmatic irritants, chemicals, volatile organic compounds (VOC) odors, smoke damage, drug-resistant pathogens, bacteria, viruses, bio-hazards and even bed-bugs, as well as other organisms and chemicals. There are no harmful or toxic residues left after our one-step application. It creates long-lasting antimicrobial protection barriers for you, your family, your staff, guests and customers too. You will all breathe easy and breathe free of debilitating dust, bacteria, and allergens and even much worse which no one wants-because now your environs are in a pure cleanliness.

Business highlights

Se habla espanol
Emergency services offered
17 years of experience

Memberships & Affiliations

U.S. Green Building Council - Indoor Air Quality Association - Environmental Assessment Association

Services we offer

100% Satisfaction, Pro Trained Technicians, Recovery Service - Fire or Smoke Damage , Toxicity and Mold Removal - Commercial Business Locations, Toxicity and Mold Removal - Residence

Amenities

Emergency Services

Yes

Free Estimates

Yes

Warranties

Yes

Accepted Payment Methods

  • CreditCard
Reviews
This pro is new on Angi.Be the first to write them a review!
This pro is new on Homeadvisor.Be the first to write them a review!

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Decon Pro Green, LLC accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard

Yes, Decon Pro Green, LLC offers free project estimates.

No, Decon Pro Green, LLC does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

Yes, Decon Pro Green, LLC offers emergency services.

Yes, Decon Pro Green, LLC offers warranties.