Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.
Geo Icon
FlatlandX, LLC logo

FlatlandX, LLC

Commercial Building Site Preparation and Clearing, Commercial Excavation Major Grading or Resloping Service,

About us

Flatland X offers a wide range of services involving light and heavy machinery. Services offered include forestry mulching, gravel/rock work and dirt grading. We provide top-notch land improvement services you can rely on. We handle every project with the utmost professionalism and respect. We are fully bonded professionals who get the job done on time while also keeping client budgets in mind.

Services we offer

Demolition, Excavation, Gravel or Loose Fill Paving - Install, Spread or Scrape, Land Clearing and Forestry Mulching, Ponds

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Reviews
5.01 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
100%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%
Showing 1-1 of 1 reviews
Rylie H.
Apr 2022
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
They ae really good to work with, they provided everything I needed in a timely manner. They are very understanding, very hard workers, also very clean and professional.

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

FlatlandX, LLC is currently rated 5.0 overall out of 5.

Monday: 7:00 AM - 8:00 PM Tuesday: 7:00 AM - 8:00 PM Wednesday: 7:00 AM - 8:00 PM Thursday: 7:00 AM - 8:00 PM Friday: 7:00 AM - 8:00 PM Saturday: 7:00 AM - 8:00 PM Sunday: 7:00 AM - 8:00 PM

Yes, FlatlandX, LLC offers free project estimates.

No, FlatlandX, LLC does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, FlatlandX, LLC does not offer emergency services.

No, FlatlandX, LLC does not offer warranties.