Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.
Geo Icon
Default business cover photo

One Way Appliance Repair

Appliance (Major Electric Appliance) Installation and Replacement, Fridge, Freezer or Ice Maker Repair or Service, Appliance (Smaller Size) Installation and Replacement,

About us

One Way Appliance Repair has been serving the Indianapolis area since 2006. They take great pride in the quality of work that they do. They are there for your appliance needs.

Business highlights

20 years of experience

Services we offer

Appliance Install, Appliance Repair

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Accepted Payment Methods

  • CreditCard
Reviews
4.910 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
90%
4
10%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%

Filter reviews by service

Showing 1-10 of 10 reviews
Brian B.
Apr 2010
5.0
Fridge, Freezer or Ice Maker Repair or Service
Yes, I recommend this pro
Awesome experience was so easy and the repairman was very friendly no problems at all saved his number for the next time I need any appliance repairs.

Ian T.
Apr 2010
5.0
Fridge, Freezer or Ice Maker Repair or Service
Yes, I recommend this pro
Very friendly and upfront with all costs even before coming out to inspect the job.

Elea H.
Apr 2010
5.0
Fridge, Freezer or Ice Maker Repair or Service
Yes, I recommend this pro
$200
Very nice gentlemen. Very thorough. Took the time to explain how to take care of my appliances. Very reasonable prices - will give you a quote. Would definitely hire them again and would recommend them to all my friends!

Paul C.
Mar 2010
5.0
Fridge, Freezer or Ice Maker Repair or Service
Yes, I recommend this pro
$100
Very professional, friendly and knowledgable.

Vince S.
Mar 2010
5.0
Fridge, Freezer or Ice Maker Repair or Service
Yes, I recommend this pro
$300
called me right back, set up appointment to come to the house the following day, were flexible with my schedule, showed up when they said they would, gave me a quick and accurate assessment of the problem, gave me a quote and let me make a couple calls to see if i still wanted to actually repair the trash compactor or buy a new one. once i gave them the order, they said it would be 5-10 days before the part would arrive and again they were true to their word. the cost of the repair was expensive, but i would also say that it was reasonable.

M K.
Mar 2010
4.0
Fridge, Freezer or Ice Maker Repair or Service
Yes, I recommend this pro
on time and responsive. fairly priced. single criticisms is that they forgot to re-screw dishwasher into casing/cabinent upon completion.

Joseph D.
Feb 2010
5.0
Fridge, Freezer or Ice Maker Repair or Service
Yes, I recommend this pro
$100
Excellent Service!

Marvin V.
Feb 2010
5.0
Fridge, Freezer or Ice Maker Repair or Service
Yes, I recommend this pro
$150
They cane over when they said and did a great job.

Colleen M.
Feb 2010
5.0
Appliance (Major Electric Appliance) Installation and Replacement
Yes, I recommend this pro
$100
I received a call w/in minutes of submitting my information on the website and they were actually at my door w/in 30mins! I know that is probably not typical for anyone in the service business, nor would in any way expect it to be, but I certainly did appreciate it, I can tell you that!! Monty and Dustin came in and assessed the problem very quickly and explained it to me (as I requested) in the process of rectifying it. Both went above and beyond the call of duty and provided EXCELLENT customer service!!! I would recommend them to anyone needing appliance repair. I only recently moved here from southern California and I can tell you t

Jacquelyn B.
Feb 2010
5.0
Fridge, Freezer or Ice Maker Repair or Service
Yes, I recommend this pro
The father and son team that came to my house were wonderful. They worked together perfectly and it is nice to see that there are still family businesses out there that take complete pride in their work and professionalism. We have a large dog and they were very friendly with him, that matters alot when people come to our house. They talked to him and rubbed him, he trusted them and that also means alot to us since he is part of our family. I would absolutely recommend them to anyone i know. Thank you for the opportunity to voice my opinion about this great father and son team. Jacquelyn Barrett

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

One Way Appliance Repair is currently rated 4.9 overall out of 5.

One Way Appliance Repair accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard

Yes, One Way Appliance Repair offers free project estimates.

No, One Way Appliance Repair does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, One Way Appliance Repair does not offer emergency services.

No, One Way Appliance Repair does not offer warranties.