Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.
Geo Icon
Default business cover photo

Robert Kutner Associates, Inc.

Remodel to Accommodate a Disability, Addition to Existing Structure Building Service,

About us

Robert Kutner Associates, Inc., has been providing the highest quality architectural, remodeling and renovation services for over 23 years. We are the winner of 24 Home Builders Association of Maryland Remodeling Awards of Excellence. Robert Kutner Associates' projects include Handicap Accessible Design and modifications, Outdoor Living Environments, Sun Rooms and Breakfast Rooms, Master Bed Room Suites, Garage Additions, Kitchens, Baths, Home Theaters and much more. Robert Kutner is a Maryland licensed Architect that designs with you, the client, to achieve the best, cost effective project for your needs. The business is located in the Lutherville Timonium area and serves the local clientele. Please consider our firm to satisfy your needs.

Business highlights

35 years of experience

Services we offer

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Reviews
4.45 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
40%
4
60%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%
Showing 1-5 of 5 reviews
Joan T.
Nov 2014
4.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
n/a

Barbara F.
Oct 2014
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
I was very pleased with the work and won an award for the addition he put on my house.

Julie W.
Oct 2014
4.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
We loved working with Bob.

Markus R.
Aug 2010
4.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Robert designed a functional and esthetic addition to our home, keeping in mind our desired budget. Workers were on time and generally cleaned up well after each day's labor. Robert scheduled appointments at convenient times for us and took care to explain options and made recommendations based on our feedback. We've already received many compliments from neighbors and other passerbys as the addition has gone up. We would definitely recommend him to others contemplating home renovations or construction.

Michael R.
Nov 2009
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
$7,000
outstanding job very dedicated. outstanding person to work with

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Robert Kutner Associates, Inc. is currently rated 4.4 overall out of 5.

Yes, Robert Kutner Associates, Inc. offers free project estimates.

No, Robert Kutner Associates, Inc. does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, Robert Kutner Associates, Inc. does not offer emergency services.

No, Robert Kutner Associates, Inc. does not offer warranties.