Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.
Geo Icon
Running Roots Lawn Care logo

Running Roots Lawn Care

Lawn Care Fertilize or Treatment Service, Lawn Care Aeration, Commercial Lawn Care Fertilization or Treatment Service,

About us

We are a small, local lawn turf care company located near Valleydale, AL. Our mission is to create remarkable experiences for our clients by delivering the best lawn service and value in Birmingham. As we focus on weed control and fertilization, we are committed to building personal relationships, to providing quality services, to operating with integrity, and to continually improve. Our vision is to help you, the property owner, invest your time and energy in the things most important to you. Whether you want more time for family, work, or leisure, we want to free you up to do the things you love. Your lawn can easily get in the way and, if ignored, the work will keep piling up. We would love to help you reclaim your evenings and weekends by becoming your lawn care provider!

Business highlights

12 years of experience

Services we offer

Fertilization and Weed Control, Tree and Shrub Fertilization

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Reviews
This pro is new on Angi.Be the first to write them a review!
This pro is new on Homeadvisor.Be the first to write them a review!

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Yes, Running Roots Lawn Care offers free project estimates.

No, Running Roots Lawn Care does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, Running Roots Lawn Care does not offer emergency services.

No, Running Roots Lawn Care does not offer warranties.